|
This emollient ester provides light conditioning with a silky-soft after-feel. Use in shampoos, body wash, lotion sprays, body mist, body oils, massage oils, lotions, creams. Perfect for use on sensitive skin or in baby products. Non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-comedogenic and odorless.
INCI Name: C 12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Physical Form: Clear, thin, oily liquid
Oil Soluble
General Recommended Use: 0.5% - 15%
Required HLB: 13
MSDS and TDS
| Choose Size |
|
| Choose Quantity |
|
 |
Add to cart |
 |
|
|
|