Home > Emulsifiers > Cromollient SCE
Herbarie Update

Our offices will be closed on Thursday, May 25.

Next Shipping Days: Monday, May 22 and Tuesday, May 30.

Read more here....

Cromollient SCE

Cromollient SCE
NOW IN STOCK! Cromollient SCE™ offers unique emolliency to products such as body wash, shampoo, facial cleansers, and dispersible bath oils. Cromollient SCE™ is particularly useful as a solubilizer for fragrance and essential oil.

Water Dispersible
- Soluble in most vegetable oils
- Soluble in many emollient esters
- Surfactant Soluble
- Alcohol Soluble
- Silky Emollience
- Detangler/Slip Enhancer

INCI Name: Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

Physical Form: Clear liquid

Recommended Usage: 2% - 10%


 
Price: $8.50
Choose Size
Quantity
Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract
Wire Whisk 8"
Natural BabyCare
Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract Wire Whisk 8" Natural BabyCare
$6.50
$5.95
$14.95
 
Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single)
Sodium Lactate
Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single) Sodium Lactate Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
$4.75
$6.75
$19.75
 
Deep Within a Faerie Forest - Gary Stadler
Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
Ginger Root Hydrosol
Deep Within a Faerie Forest - Gary Stadler Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Ginger Root Hydrosol
$15.00
$7.95
$154.00