The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries
Categories
Company Information
Herbarie Update
The Roses Are Blooming!! Read More Here....
CocoEm WS  CocoEm WS is an excellent water soluble emollient and emulsifier derived from coconut oil. It is ideally suited for use in facial cleansers, shampoos, and bath products where its luxurious after feel combined with its solubilization and emulsification properties are best utilized.

INCI Name: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Recommended Usage: 1% - 10%

Physical Form: Clear Liquid

HLB Value 10

Solubility: Water Soluble/Oil Dispersible

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $2.45

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | GIFTS | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | Packaging & Containers | WELLNESS | Equipment & Accessories | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners & Thickeners | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emollients & Oils | Emollients & Oils - Water Soluble | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Surfactants

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2008 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.