Home > Additives > Citric Acid USP
Herbarie Update

Next Shipping Days: Monday, July 10 and Thursday, July 13.

Read more here....

Citric Acid USP

Citric Acid USP
High quality grade natural acid produced by fermentation of glucose derived from starch, widely used in foods and cosmetics. Used to adjust pH in shampoos, lotions and other toiletries.

Physical Form: White granular


 
Price: $4.50
Choose Size
Quantity
Aloe Vera Gel - Thickened
Rose Geranium Hydrosol
Botanical Complex SCA
Aloe Vera Gel - Thickened Rose Geranium Hydrosol Botanical Complex SCA
$29.50
$3.50
$5.50
 
Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend
Honeysuckle Extract WS
Passionfruit Oil
Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend Honeysuckle Extract WS Passionfruit Oil
$7.75
$5.50
$6.50
 
SCI 85% Noodle
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
Cera Bellina
SCI 85% Noodle Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract Cera Bellina
$15.00
$9.93
$5.75