Home > Hydrosols > Chamomile Hydrosol
Herbarie Update

Spring is just around the corner! Rose Hydrosol special offer!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, February 27 and Thursday, March 2.

Read more here....

Chamomile Hydrosol

Chamomile Hydrosol
Chamomile Hydrosol (Matricaria recutita) is excellent for use in both hair and skin care applications, such as toners, lotions, creams, hair conditioners and shampoo.

The Herbarie's Chamomile Hydrosol contains water soluble constituents as well as a small amount the essential oil and is highly aromatic.

Chamomile flower has been used traditionally for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening qualities. Chamomile Hydrosol is for external use only.

INCI Name: Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Water

Physical Form: Clear, water-soluble liquid


 
Price: $4.75
Choose Size
Quantity
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract
Wasabi Extract
The Soapmakers Companion
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract Wasabi Extract The Soapmakers Companion
$11.25
$51.50
$18.95
 
PlantaMulse Liquid
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Squalane Neossance
PlantaMulse Liquid Meadowfoam Seed Oil Squalane Neossance
$5.50
$6.50
$7.25