The Calendula flower has been used traditionally for it’s many healing properties. This botanical is excellent for skin care or hair care.
Calendula Extract WS can be used directly on the skin or hair or as a part of the water phase in a cream, lotion, toner, shampoo, or hair conditioner.
INCI Name: Water, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract.
Physical Form: Gold-Colored Liquid.
Recommended Usage: 1 - 50%.