Home > Oils & Emollients > Argan Oil
Herbarie Update

Fall Sale! Passionfruit Oil!! Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!! Next Shipping Days: Monday, September 18 and Thursday, September 21.

Read more here....

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
Argan oil is a clear, amber colored oil produced from the kernels of the Argan Tree. Argan Oil is valued for its use in cosmetics and toiletries.

Argan Oil has demonstrated antiaging characteristics and can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. This nourishing oil can improve skin elasticity and overall vitality. Argan Oil is light and easily absorbed and will leave skin soft and supple and moisturized.

Argan Oil contains 80% unsaturated fatty acids and is exceptionally rich in natural tocopherols, phenols, phenolic acid and carotenes. This natural oil is recommended for use in both skin care and hair care. Applications include creams, lotions, serums, conditioners, and massage oils. The recommended usage rate is 1%-5% by weight of the formulation.

Argan Oil is extracted using traditional cold press technique. Shelf-life should be approximately one to two years if stored away from light and heat and kept cool (15C/59F – 25C/77F).

Physical Form: Clear, amber colored oil

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil


 
Price: $28.25
Choose Size
Quantity
Hyaluronic Acid
PlantaEm
Herbal Home Spa, The
Hyaluronic Acid PlantaEm Herbal Home Spa, The
$21.75
$8.50
$14.95
 
dl Panthenol 50% Liquid
Leucidal Liquid  SF
Honeysuckle Extract WS
dl Panthenol 50% Liquid Leucidal Liquid SF Honeysuckle Extract WS
$7.50
$15.75
$5.50
 
Wire Whisk 10"
365 ways to ENERGIZE mind, body & soul
Rose Petals/Flowers  - Organically Grown
Wire Whisk 10" 365 ways to ENERGIZE mind, body & soul Rose Petals/Flowers - Organically Grown
$8.50
$7.95
$10.50