The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries
Categories
Company Information
Herbarie Update
The Roses Are Blooming!! Read More Here....
AquaEm  The Herbarie's AquaEm™ is a multifunctional, water soluble, emollient blend for both body and hair care! This exciting new material is based on naturally derived coconut fatty acids. It will function as a solubilizer in aqueous systems to create a clear product with a silky feel! It's ideal for products such as body mist or leave-in hair conditioners. AquaEm's water soluble, superfatting properties are perfect for bath products such as shampoo, facial cleansers, body wash, dispersible bath blends, emulsifying scrubs and will provide emolliency and a conditioned afterfeel without compromising foam. The emulsification properties of AquaEm provide the basics for a sprayable lotion!

INCI Name: PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Dimethicone PEG-8 Benzoate (and) Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

Recommended Usage: 1% - 10%

Physical Form: Clear Liquid

Solubility: Water Soluble/Oil Dispersible

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $3.95

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | GIFTS | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | Packaging & Containers | WELLNESS | Equipment & Accessories | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners & Thickeners | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emollients & Oils | Emollients & Oils - Water Soluble | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Surfactants

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2008 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.