New! Aloe Vera Oil Extract is an oil based extract from the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe. Aloe Vera Oil Extract is produced by incorporating constituents from the leaf of the Aloe Vera plant through a proprietary process into a Soybean Oil base.
Aloe Vera Oil Extract has an exceptionally nice feel and is absorbed quickly, leaving skin feeling soft and conditioned. Aloe Vera Oil Extract may be used in most anhydrous (oil based) products, or it can be used in the oil phase of formulations for cosmetics, toiletries, or O.T.C. pharmaceutical preparations.
Typical Applications:
● Lip Balms
● Lipsticks
● Sun Care and After Sun Products
● Hand & Body Lotions
● Facial Moisturizers
● Hair Conditioners
● Shaving Preparations
● Bath Oils
● Salves & Ointments
● Massage Oil
INCI Name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Physical Form: Yellow-Colored oil.
Recommended Usage: 1 - 50%.