The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries
Categories
Company Information
Herbarie Update
The Roses Are Blooming!! Read More Here....
Acai Extract WS Organic Certified  Açai Extract WS Organic Certified is made from the fruit of the Açai Palm. The Açai Palm is grown in the Amazon Rainforest and is managed and harvested using ecologically friendly practices.

Açai Extract WS is recommended for use in anti-aging products, facial care products, body care creams and lotions, body butters, water soluble skin care serums, hair care, and sun care products.

This water soluble, biofunctional active ingredient is rich in polyphenols (anthocyanins) and is excellent for use in formulations where water soluble additives are required.

Bioactive Components:

Anthocyanins: Studies show that Açaí has 10x more antioxidants than red grapes.

INCI Name: Glycerin (and) Euterpe oleracea pulp powder (and) Water

Recommended Usage: 2%

Physical Form: Dark greenish brownish water-soluble liquid

Solubility: Water-soluble

Storage: Store away from light at room temperature or under refrigeration.

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $2.45

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | GIFTS | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | Packaging & Containers | WELLNESS | Equipment & Accessories | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners & Thickeners | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emollients & Oils | Emollients & Oils - Water Soluble | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Surfactants

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2008 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.