NEW PRICING - Abyssinian Oil is lovely and light with an exquisite skin feel! This natural oil contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, but is very stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation.
Abyssinian Oil has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring oil.
Composition
• Palmitic 1.0-4.0%
• Palmitoleic 0.1-0.5%
• Stearic 0.5-2.0%
• Oleic 10.0-25.0%
• Linoleic 7.0-15.0%
• Linolenic 2.0-5.0%
• Arachidic 0.5-2.0%
• Eicosenoic 2.0-6.0%
• Eicosadienoic 0.0-4%
• Behenic 1.0-3.0%
• Erucic 50.0-65.0%
• Lignoceric 0.0-1.0%
Abyssinian Oil is perfect in creams, lotions, lipstick, lip gloss, foundations and will impart silky conditioning without greasiness. Abyssinian Oil provides a natural luster and an emollient feeling to hair care products.
Physical Characteristics
Appearance: Clear Yellow Liquid
INCI Name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Recommended Usage: 1%-100%
Abyssinian Oil has not been tested on animals and is non-GMO derived.